+55 LEAGUE
West: West Division A
Match Results
Print
Get a Weekly League Report Here

May 9, 2019 Matches

West Division A Matches

3   Milton TCversusPine Point TC   0
Simon Onabowale / Vittal Rajgopal6-0, 6-0Lou Channell / Brian Peoples
Kathy Chappell / Marie-Claire Onabowale6-3, 5-4Hazel Peoples / Janet Keith
Josie Bruno / Peter Grimwood6-0, 6-1Dana Shirran / Vaughan Grater
2   Brampton 1versusWhiteoaks 1   1
Ravi Kang / Ben Kusz7-5, 3-6, 1-0 [10-7]Dan Dobre / Ivan Jimenez
Shirley Peterson / Lidia Poplawski0-6, 0-6Carol Ann Burgmann / Kelly Martin
Rosemary Miller / Neil Crossley3-6, 6-2, 1-0 [10-5]Julie Craig / Drago Pintaric
1   BronteversusWhiteoaks 2   2
John Hall / Bill Smith (S)6-7 [2-7], 6-3, 0-1 [3-10]Joe Scarfo / Scott Langdon
Dulcie Pinto (S) / Carol Jurriaans By Default
Teresa Joseph / Tony Pole3-6, 6-4, 0-1 [3-10]Maria Ventolini / Kevork Kassab

May 16, 2019 Matches

1   BronteversusWhiteoaks 1   2
Denis Martineau (S) / Harry Ouyang (S)3-6, 2-6Zdenek Breuer / Ivan Jimenez
Leona Loyson / Carol Jurriaans1-6, 6-3, 1-0 [12-10]Leslie McNamara / Julie Craig
Tony Pole / Teresa Joseph6-3, 3-6, 0-1 [4-10]Lynn Bryans / Erik Zheng
1   Milton TCversusBrampton 1   2
Jeff Scowen / Nick Wollaston3-6, 6-4, 0-1 [9-11]Ravi Kang / Ben Kusz
Kathy Chappell / Nancy Gilbert By Default6-0, 6-0
Regina Devine / Peter Grimwood1-6, 4-6Rosemary Miller / Chris Gos
3   Whiteoaks 2versusPine Point TC   0
Dave Pawlak / Scott Langdon6-1, 6-3Milos Kucera / Vaughan Grater
Deb Wybrew / Alison Bittle Fair6-7 [6-8], 6-2, 1-0 [10-6]Hazel Peoples / Trish Saltys
Kevork Kassab / Sandy Ford2-6, 6-3, 1-0 [10-6]Lou Channell / Janet Keith

May 23, 2019 Matches

1   Milton TCversusWhiteoaks 1   2
Nick Wollaston / Jeff Scowen4-6, 4-6Micky Oi / Nelson Nacita
Marie-Claire Onabowale / Josie Bruno6-4, 2-6, 0-1 [6-10]Lynn Bryans / Kelly Martin
Nancy Gilbert / Simon Onabowale6-3, 6-3Maurice Lee / Carol Ann Burgmann
3   BronteversusPine Point TC   0
Denis Martineau / Martin Deloughery (S)6-0, 6-0Milos Kucera / Lou Channell
Dulcie Pinto (S) / Leona Loyson6-2, 6-3Hazel Peoples / Janet Keith
Teresa Joseph / Tony Pole6-1, 6-0Gary Bennett / Trish Saltys
0   Whiteoaks 2versusBrampton 1   3
Scott Langdon / Stephen Tang2-6, 3-6Ben Kusz / Chris Gos
Deb Wybrew / Alison Bittle Fair6-4, 1-6, 0-1 [6-10]Lidia Poplawski / Sue Liorti
Jessie Toor / Joe Scarfo3-6, 4-6Neil Crossley / Rosemary Miller

May 30, 2019 Matches

1   BronteversusBrampton 1   2
John Hall / Denis Martineau (S)3-6, 2-6Ben Kusz / Neil Crossley
Leona Loyson / Carol Jurriaans6-3, 6-2Rosemary Miller / Lidia Poplawski
Teresa Joseph / Tony Pole3-6, 6-7 [3-7]Peggy Jarvis / Ravi Kang
1   Whiteoaks 2versusMilton TC   2
John H Hii / Joe Scarfo1-6, 3-6Nick Wollaston / Simon Onabowale
Alison Bittle Fair / Carmen Ruffolo6-4, 6-1Nancy Gilbert / Marie-Claire Onabowale
Sandy Ford / David Paxton0-6, 1-6Josie Bruno / Vittal Rajgopal
0   Pine Point TCversusWhiteoaks 1   3
Edwin Arroz / Milos Kucera2-6, 2-6Ivan Jimenez / Erik Zheng
Hazel Peoples / Paula Blacklock0-6, 1-6Carol Ann Burgmann / Kelly Martin
Ian Gentle / Marie Gentle4-6, 3-6Micky Oi / Leslie McNamara

June 6, 2019 Matches

2   Milton TCversusBronte   1
Nick Wollaston / Simon Onabowale6-2, 7-5John Hall / Denis Martineau
Kathy Chappell / Josie Bruno4-6, 2-6Carol Jurriaans / Leona Loyson
Marie-Claire Onabowale / Jeff Scowen7-5, 7-5Teresa Joseph / Ian Murray (S)
2   Whiteoaks 1versusWhiteoaks 2   1
Ivan Jimenez / Nelson Nacita6-2, 3-6, 0-1 [9-11]Joe Scarfo / Scott Langdon
Lynn Bryans / Carol Ann Burgmann6-1, 6-1Sandy Ford / Maria Ventolini
Julie Craig / Micky Oi7-6 [8-6], 6-3Bob Babik / Carmen Ruffolo
3   Brampton 1versusPine Point TC   0
Ben Kusz / Ravi Kang6-0, 6-3Edwin Arroz / Milos Kucera
Sharon Hermes / Lidia Poplawski7-6 [7-5], 6-2Janet Keith / Hazel Peoples
Peggy Jarvis / Neil Crossley6-0, 6-2Ian Gentle / Marie Gentle

June 13, 2019 Matches

1   Pine Point TCversusMilton TC   2
Edwin Arroz / Arif Chaudhri6-4, 6-3Peter Grimwood / Simon Onabowale
Hazel Peoples / Paula Blacklock1-6, 1-6Nancy Gilbert / Marie-Claire Onabowale
Michael Chang / Denise Mulholland3-6, 6-4, 0-1 [3-10]Josie Bruno / Vittal Rajgopal
1   Whiteoaks 2versusBrampton 1   2
Kevork Kassab / Stephen Tang5-7, 3-6Ben Kusz / Ravi Kang
Alison Bittle Fair / Carmen Ruffolo6-1, 6-0Sharon Hermes / Sue Liorti
Maria Ventolini / David Paxton0-6, 0-6Peggy Jarvis / Neil Crossley
2   BronteversusWhiteoaks 1   1
Denis Martineau / Martin Deloughery (S)6-3, 6-3Ivan Jimenez / Nelson Nacita
Dulcie Pinto (S) / Leona Loyson7-6, 2-6, 0-1 [8-10]Kelly Martin / Lynn Bryans
Teresa Joseph / Tony Pole7-5, 6-7 [4-7], 1-0 [14-12]Micky Oi / Julie Craig

June 20, 2019 Matches

1   Whiteoaks 2versusBronte   2
Bob Babik / Dave Pawlak6-2, 2-6, 1-0 [10-7]John Hall / Denis Martineau
Carmen Ruffolo / Alison Bittle Fair2-6, 2-6Anna-Marie Purvis / Leona Loyson
Deb Wybrew / Kevork Kassab3-6, 2-6Teresa Joseph / Tony Pole
1   Milton TCversusWhiteoaks 1   2
Nick Wollaston / Simon Onabowale6-1, 6-4Erik Zheng / Ivan Jimenez
Kathy Chappell / Marie-Claire Onabowale2-6, 0-6Julie Craig / Leslie McNamara
Josie Bruno / Vittal Rajgopal1-6, 1-6Lynne King / Dan Dobre
2   Brampton 1versusPine Point TC   1
Ravi Kang / Chris Gos6-2, 6-0Milos Kucera / Ian Gentle
Sharon Hermes / Lidia Poplawski3-6, 2-6Hazel Peoples / Lily Pottinger
Deb Kiss / Ben Kusz7-6 [7-3], 6-0Marie Gentle / Vaughan Grater

June 27, 2019 Matches

  versus  

July 4, 2019 Matches

2   Pine Point TCversusMilton TC   1
Arif Chaudhri / Ian Gentle6-4, 2-6, 0-1 [4-10]Nick Wollaston / Simon Onabowale
Hazel Peoples / Marie Gentle6-4, 6-2Marie-Claire Onabowale / Nancy Gilbert
Michael Chang / Denise Mulholland6-3, 6-1John Dallison / Josie Bruno
2   Whiteoaks 1versusBrampton 1   1
Dan Dobre / Micky Oi3-6, 4-6Ben Kusz / Neil Crossley
Carol Ann Burgmann / Christine Svoboda6-0, 6-1Danuta Majewska / Lidia Poplawski
Maurice Lee / Kelly Martin6-2, 6-3Chris Gos / Peggy Jarvis
2   BronteversusWhiteoaks 2   1
Martin Deloughery (S) / Denis Martineau6-3, 1-6, 0-1 [7-10]Scott Langdon / Joe Scarfo
Carol Jurriaans / Leona Loyson7-5, 6-0Carmen Ruffolo / Jennifer Flannigan
Teresa Joseph / Tony Pole6-0, 6-2Maria Ventolini / Kevork Kassab

July 11, 2019 Matches

3   Brampton 1versusMilton TC   0
Ravi Kang / Chris Gos5-7, 6-4, 1-0 [10-6]Simon Onabowale / Nick Wollaston
Danuta Majewska / Lidia Poplawski7-5, 6-2Kathy Chappell / Nancy Gilbert
Peggy Jarvis / Ben Kusz6-4, 6-3Josie Bruno / Vittal Rajgopal
1   Pine Point TCversusWhiteoaks 2   2
Arif Chaudhri / Edwin Arroz7-6 [7-5], 6-1Scott Langdon / Joe Scarfo
Diane Guy / Janet Keith0-6, 0-6Carmen Ruffolo / Jennifer Flannigan
Brian Peoples / Hazel Peoples3-6, 3-6Alison Bittle Fair / Stephen Tang
2   Whiteoaks 1versusBronte   1
Dan Dobre / Ivan Jimenez6-4, 6-0John Hall / Denis Martineau
Julie Craig / Christine Svoboda2-6, 3-6Leona Loyson / Anna-Marie Purvis
Kelly Martin / Erik Zheng7-5, 4-6, 1-0 [10-6]Tony Pole / Teresa Joseph

July 18, 2019 Matches

2   Whiteoaks 1versusMilton TC   1
Dan Dobre / Jorge Ortega6-2, 3-6, 0-1 [7-10]Simon Onabowale / Nick Wollaston
Lynn Bryans / Leslie McNamara6-0, 6-1Josie Bruno / Marie-Claire Onabowale
Ivan Jimenez / Lynne King6-1, 6-1Regina Devine / Vittal Rajgopal
2   Pine Point TCversusBronte   1
Arif Chaudhri / Constantin Cheran6-2, 6-1John Hall / Bill Smith (S)
Lily Pottinger / Hazel Peoples6-0, 7-5Carol Jurriaans / Dulcie Pinto (S)
Denise Mulholland / Michael Chang5-7, 7-6 [7-5], 0-1 [5-10]Ian Murray (S) / Teresa Joseph
2   Brampton 1versusWhiteoaks 2   1
Ravi Kang / Ben Kusz6-3, 3-6, 1-0 [10-3]Scott Langdon / Joe Scarfo
Rosemary Miller / Danuta Majewska4-6, 5-7Jennifer Flannigan / Carmen Ruffolo
Peggy Jarvis / Neil Crossley6-1, 6-0Alison Bittle Fair / Kevork Kassab

July 25, 2019 Matches

1   Brampton 1versusBronte   2
Neil Crossley / Ravi Kang6-0, 6-2Martin Deloughery (S) / Harry Ouyang (S)
Sharon Hermes / Rosemary Miller1-6, 1-6Leona Loyson / Dulcie Pinto (S)
Peggy Jarvis / Ben Kusz2-6, 6-4, 0-1 [9-11]Teresa Joseph / Tony Pole
2   Milton TCversusWhiteoaks 2   1
Nick Wollaston / Simon Onabowale6-3, 6-3Joe Scarfo / Scott Langdon
Kathy Chappell / Marie-Claire Onabowale6-2, 6-4Carmen Ruffolo / Deb Wybrew
Josie Bruno / Bertram Lewis4-6, 2-6Jennifer Flannigan / Stephen Tang
3   Whiteoaks 1versusPine Point TC   0
Nelson Nacita / Erik Zheng6-1, 6-3Gary Bennett / Edwin Arroz
Carol Ann Burgmann / Christine Svoboda6-0, 6-0
Maurice Lee / Kelly Martin6-1, 6-3Ian Gentle / Marie Gentle

August 1, 2019 Matches

2   BronteversusMilton TC   1
Martin Deloughery (S) / Ian Murray (S)2-6, 2-6Nick Wollaston / Simon Onabowale
Anna-Marie Purvis / Leona Loyson6-1, 6-2Regina Devine / Marie-Claire Onabowale
Teresa Joseph / Tony Pole6-3, 6-0Piotr Jasionowski / Josie Bruno
1   Pine Point TCversusBrampton 1   2
Edwin Arroz / Ian Gentle1-6, 0-6Neil Crossley / Vince Murphy
Hazel Peoples / Lily Pottinger7-5, 3-6, 1-0 [11-9]Rosemary Miller / Peggy Jarvis
Constantin Cheran / Diana Di Tomaso6-4, 3-6, 0-1 [6-10]Ben Kusz / Deb Kiss
1   Whiteoaks 2versusWhiteoaks 1   2
Scott Langdon / Dave Pawlak6-3, 3-6, 1-0 [10-6]Zdenek Breuer / Jorge Ortega
Carmen Ruffolo / Jessie Toor2-6, 1-6Christine Svoboda / Kelly Martin
Joe Scarfo / Jennifer Flannigan3-6, 1-6Ivan Jimenez / Julie Craig

August 8, 2019 Matches

1   Brampton 1versusBronte   2
Vince Murphy / Ben Kusz6-7 [6-8], 4-6Eddie Bodbyl / Denis Martineau
Rosemary Miller / Shirley Peterson0-6, 1-6Carol Jurriaans / Leona Loyson
Deb Kiss / Neil Crossley6-0, 6-1Teresa Joseph / Tony Pole
3   Whiteoaks 1versusPine Point TC   0
Ivan Jimenez / Nelson Nacita6-1, 6-4Gary Bennett / Lou Channell
Carol Ann Burgmann / Christine Svoboda6-0, 6-0Hazel Peoples / Janet Keith
Kelly Martin / Jorge Ortega6-1, 6-4Michael Chang / Denise Mulholland
2   Milton TCversusWhiteoaks 2   1
Nick Wollaston / Bertram Lewis6-2, 6-2Scott Langdon / Dave Pawlak
Kathy Chappell / Regina Devine3-6, 6-2, 0-1 [18-20]Alison Bittle Fair / Carmen Ruffolo
Marie-Claire Onabowale / Simon Onabowale6-3, 6-0Deb Wybrew / Kevork Kassab

August 15, 2019 Matches

2   Pine Point TCversusWhiteoaks 2   1
Edwin Arroz / Constantin Cheran6-3, 6-3Joe Scarfo / Scott Langdon
0-6, 0-6Sandy Ford / Jennifer Flannigan By Default
Ian Gentle / Marie Gentle7-5, 5-7, 1-0 [10-7]Carmen Ruffolo / Bob Babik
3   Whiteoaks 1versusBrampton 1   0
Dan Dobre / Zdenek Breuer6-3, 6-1Neil Crossley / Vince Murphy
Carol Ann Burgmann / Lynne King6-0, 6-2Rosemary Miller / Sharon Hermes
Kelly Martin / Jorge Ortega6-2, 6-3Ben Kusz / Deb Kiss
2   BronteversusMilton TC   1
Martin Deloughery (S) / Eddie Bodbyl4-6, 2-6Nick Wollaston / Simon Onabowale
Anna-Marie Purvis / Leona Loyson6-2, 6-1Regina Devine / Nancy Gilbert
Tony Pole / Teresa Joseph By Default6-0, 6-0
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms