+55 LEAGUE

DivisionsSet Team Cookie

Click here for PLAYOFFS

Bronte

2310 Bridge Road Oakville ON L6L 2G6
Get Google Directions

Phone: 905-847-8033
Club Website
Club Rep: Tony Pietropaolo

Dates
Team Points Weeks 08/15 08/08 08/01 07/25 07/18 07/11 07/04
0
Whiteoaks 1 30 14/14 3 3 2 3 2 2 2
Brampton 1 26 14/14 0 1 2 1 2 3 1
Bronte 23 14/14 2 2 2 2 1 1 2
Milton TC 20 14/14 1 2 1 2 1 0 1
Whiteoaks 2 17 14/14 1 1 1 1 1 2 1
Pine Point TC 10 14/14 2 0 1 0 2 1 2

West: West Division A StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
0%
Whiteoaks 130122085.7%30120071.4%672870.5%45525763.9%
Brampton 126104071.4%26151061.9%543958.1%37834252.5%
Bronte2386057.1%23190054.8%514254.8%39133254.1%
Milton TC2068042.9%20211047.6%444748.4%35135849.5%
Whiteoaks 217311021.4%17241040.5%375739.4%30840243.4%
Pine Point TC10311021.4%10311023.8%266628.3%25644836.4%

Roster Print Roster Roster Results

Bronte W L
Captains
Tony Pole (C) 75
Maureen Morkin (CC) 00
Players
Eddie Bodbyl 11
John Hall 06
Teresa Joseph 86
Carol Jurriaans 61
Leona Loyson 111
Denis Martineau 36
Anna-Marie Purvis 40
Manny Sabares 00
Players Subbing for this Team
Cathi Begley (S) 00
Peter Birkbeck (S) 00
Ben Dehghani (S) 00
Martin Deloughery (S) 24
Duke Huynh (S) 00
James Jia (S) 00
Alma Kirstein (S) 00
Nolan Loyson (S) 00
Jennifer MacGregor (S) 00
Ian Murray (S) 12
Harry Ouyang (S) 02
Dulcie Pinto (S) 32
Anna Pitts (S) 00
Joseph Rorong (S) 00
Sonia Saavedra (S) 00
Bill Smith (S) 02
Vonny Wanantara (S) 00

Schedule

MAY
9
Thursday
Whiteoaks 2
H
MAY
16
Thursday
Whiteoaks 1
H
MAY
23
Thursday
Pine Point TC
H
MAY
30
Thursday
Brampton 1
H
JUN
6
Thursday
Milton TC
A
JUN
13
Thursday
Whiteoaks 1
H
JUN
20
Thursday
Whiteoaks 2
A
JUN
27
Rain Date
JUL
4
Thursday
Whiteoaks 2
H
JUL
11
Thursday
Whiteoaks 1
A
JUL
18
Thursday
Pine Point TC
A
JUL
25
Thursday
Brampton 1
A
AUG
1
Thursday
Milton TC
H
AUG
8
Thursday
Brampton 1
A
AUG
15
Thursday
Milton TC
H
AUG
22
Thursday
Brampton 1 *****
A
Online Scoring & League Management System
© 2008-2019. All Rights Reserved.
> Contact Us
> About Us
> Privacy
> Terms & Conditions
Also check out our other platforms